Skip to main content
Tulane Home Tulane Home

Council Members

Biology

Kramer DDS, William E.
BS 1978

McCollam, Dr. Steve
BS 1978
MD 1982

Peachtree Orthopaedic Clinic

Morrison, Gale
BS 1993
CRT Capital Group

O’Brien, Peter
BS 1986
Pfizer Global Research & Development

Biomedical Engineering

Bacque, F. Nick
BSE 2004

Bastek, Andrea
MSE 2002
St. Jude Medical

Bryan, Jordan
BSE 2012
Brainlab

Cohen, Jeremy
BSE 2004

Haas, Caroline
BSE 2007

Kamath, Meghana
BSE 2003 - Class Agent

Kute, Stephanie
BSE 1995 - Class Agent
MSE 1997
PhD 2000

Laborde, J. Monroe
BS 1969

Levet, Jacques Pierre Jr.
BSE 2009

Massey, Benson
BSE 1979 - Class Agent

Perez, Nicolle
BSE 2009

Pickering, Rusty
BSE 1991 - Class Agent

Riden, Ashlee
BS 2009

Rubin, Bruce
BSE 1975
MSE 1977

CHoR at VCU

Schindley, Lynn Jaworski
BSE 1986 - Class Agent

Tregre, Brandi
MEG 2005

Zeitzer, Scott
BSE 1984
MS 1986

Chemical Engineering

Bedenbaugh, Garnett
BSE 1963 - Class Agent

Brown, Frank
BSE 1963 - Class Agent

Coggins, Heather
BSE 1991

Dubea, Allen
BSE 1985

Erwin, Kay
BSE 1978 - Class Agent

Ford, Christy
PhD 2004

Freudenberger, Alfred
BSE 1984 - Class Agent

Haynes, Shawn
MS 2003

Hetzer, Max
PhD 2007

Kaplan, Jennifer
Chem Engr 1995
Credit Suisse

Litchfield, David
Chem Engr 1980
Petrol Engr 1982

Meehan, Thomas P.
BSE 1983 - Class Agent

Regan, Thomas
BS 1963
PhD 1967

Roesle, John
BSE 2000

Terminie, Peter
BSE 1976 - Class Agent

Terrell, Lee
BSE 1973 - Class Agent

Watts, Bill
BSE 1964 - Class Agent

Weinberg, James
BS 1983

Civil Engineering

Agan, John
BSE 1987
Hamilton County, TN

Beasley, Skip
BSE 1972 - Class Agent

Bourgeois, Kevin
BSE 1978

Can, Husnu
MS 1977

Charbonnet, John
BSE 1958 - Class Agent

Cotilla, Raul J.
BSE 1975

Crigler, Paul F.
BS 1996

Crockett, Kennon
BSE 1993 - Class Agent

Cruseturner, Grant
BSE 2004

Dufrechou, Carlton
BSE 1978

Housey, Daniel H.
BSCE 1979 - Class Agent

Kahl III, Robert
BSE 1979

Kanger, David A.
BSE 1995
MSE 1996

Kurtis, Kim
BSE 1994
Georgia Tech

Lambert, Dennis G.
BSE 1996 (CE, ENVR)
MSE 2000 (ENVR)

Lartigue, Henry J.
BS 1979

LeCorgne, William
BSE 1959 - Class Agent

Lee, Thomas
BSE 1976

Lok, Mustafa
MS 2004

Lombard, Debra
BSE 1988

Mata, Mariano
BSCE 1998
MDM Design Group, Inc.

Moore, Brad
BSCE 1976
Wind & Water Foundation, Inc.

Perala, Scott
BSE 1995

Robinson, Merlin
BSE 1995

Stone, J. Treacy
BSCE 1987

Virzi, Marianna
BSE 2000

Wallerbert, Robert
BSE 1999

Whitfield, Marcella
BSE 2002

Yost, Evan
BSCE 2006

Computer Engineering

Catrett, Matthew
BSE 2005 (CSE)
MEngr 2006 (EE)

Martin, Barry
BSE 1999

Computer Science

Al-Saleh, Saleh Saad
ScD 1999

Brown, Anthony L.
BS 1994
MS 1995

BroadSoft

Elbers, Don
MS 2007

Jahns, Elizabeth
BS 2002

Kelly III, John J.
MEG 1987
PhD 1996

Martin-Dempesy, Gabe
BSC 2003
Zendesk

Mauer, George
BS 2004
MS 2008

Surge

Sadeghpour, Arman
MS 2007
PhD 2007

Smolen, Michael
BSC 1999

Zymboly, Eric
BSC 2002

Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Devar, Anisha
BS 2013
Graduate Student UAB

Electrical Engineering

Cameron, Skip
BSE 1962

Caughel, Nathan
BSEE 2007

Charbonnet, Clark
BSE 1975 - Class Agent

Fuhr, Bill
BSE 1954 - Class Agent

Gavilondo, Carlos A.
BSEE 1985

Martinez, Andrew B.
BSE 1978

Musmeci, Nick
BSEE 1976
Entergy

Robbins, Peter
BSE 1963 - Class Agent

Sanjeev, Kumar
MS 1990

Stein, Esq., David M.
BSE 1998
MS 1999

Adams and Reese, LLP

Strum, Beth
BSEE 1998

Tennant, Samantha
BSE 1997
MSE 2003

Wong, Chan
BSEE 2003
MSEE 2005

Environmental Engineering

Husseri, Johana
BSE 2002
MSE 2003

Lambert, Dennis G.
BSE 1996 (CE, ENVR)
MSE 2000 (ENVR)

Mechanical Engineering

Averill, William
BSE 2002

Benavides, Alberto
BS 1996
Bioxilab

Borders V, James B.
BSE 2000 (ME)
Siemens Energy, Inc.

Bowen, Matthew
BSE 2006
Motiva Enterprises LLC

Breslow, Paul
BSE 1980

Graves, John
BSE 1993

Gundlach, Jimmy
BSE 1958 - Class Agent

Levins, Shelley
BSE 2005 (ME)

Marko, William A.
BSE 1981 (ME)
MS 1983 (PE)

Metcalf, Richard
BSE 1978

Oertling, Annette B.
MS 1993
PhD 2000

Walker, Andre
BSE 1989
The University of Chicago

Wust, John
BS 1972
MS 1978

Neuroscience

Evins, Alexander I.
BS 2011
PhD

Weill Cornell Medical College

Fraser, Brittany
BS 2013

Graas, Nicole
BS 2003

Levinson, Michael
BS 2008

Monnig, Louis
BS 2012
MS 2013

Priority Health Care

Reynolds, Chatrian
BS 2001

Santoro, Jonathan
BS 2007
MS 2008

Massachusetts General Hospital

Toplin, Seth
BS 2015

Physics

Nieset, James R.
BS 1964
Law 1967

Schuler, Timothy M.
BS 1999
PhD 2004

Shakov, Jerry
PhD 2004

Psychology

Buchler, Helene
BA 1985

Collins, KC
BS 2006

Fischler, Lori Faye
BS 1978

Kwiatkowski, Jessica
BS, Double Major - Exercise Sport Sciences 2003

Lewis, Sarah
BS 2012
Graduate Student at Hofstra University

Piloseno, Gabriela
BS 2012

Parker, Sandra P.
BS 1978

Williams, Jennifer
BS 1993