Staff

Monique Baptiste
Program Coordinator
Center for K-12 STEM Education and Dean's Office

Amy Billizon
Program Manager
Computer Science

Alexis Blanco
Staff Scientist
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

James Bollinger
Senior Instrumentation Specialist
Chemistry

Morgan Bonds
Program Coordinator
Chemistry

Julia Boudreau
Accountant II
Physics and Engineering Physics

Keitris Bourgeois
Operations Manager I
Cell and Molecular Biology

Meghan Broussard
Library Associate
Mathematics

Mark Brown
Network Administrator III
Mathematics

Troy Bryant
Storeroom Supervisor
Chemistry

Sherrie Calogero
Program Manager II
Neuroscience

Rosanna Chavez
Program Manager
Biomedical Engineering

Deborah Cook
Accountant II
Biomedical Engineering

Rebecca Derbes
Laboratory Supervisor II
Biomedical Engineering

Michael Drenski
Senior Instrumentation Specialist
Physics and Engineering Physics

John Drwiega
Department Administrator
Cell and Molecular Biology

Tonya Durden
Senior Program Coordinator
Earth and Environmental Sciences

Porshia Evans
Program Coordinator
Neuroscience Program

Katherine Fogg
Project Manager
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Jennifer French
Senior Program Coordinator
Chemistry

Corinne Gibb
Research Scientist
Chemistry

Deborah Grimm
Research Scientist II
Coordinated Instrumentation Facility

Theresa Guillen
Project Assistant
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Jibao He
Research Scientist ll
Coordinated Instrumentation Facility

Veronica Howard
Administrative Secretary
Tulane University Biodiversity Research Institute

Mia Hyde
Accountant II
Mathematics and Computer Science

Michelle Illidge
Senior Program Coordinator
Psychology

Brittney James 
Senior Administrative Program Coordinator 
Mathematics

Courtney Johnson
Program Coordinator
Center for K-12 STEM Education

Michael Johnson
Senior Instrumentation Specialist
Chemistry

Brittany Justin
Laboratory Research Technician
Psychology

Claire Keckley
Program Coordinator
Gulf Scholars Program

Daniel Kuncicky
Lab Supervisor I
Physics and Engineering Physics

Jack Leslie
Operations Manager II
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Norah Lovell
Accountant II
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Wendy Lyons
Senior Executive Secretary
Dean’s Office

Carmen McCaffery
Program Manager
Dean's Office

Ann Mullin
Research Scientist
Cell and Molecular Biology

Patrick Nedd
Accountant II
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Earth and Environmental Sciences

Walter Pons
Financial Services Associate
Chemistry

Caleb Prestridge
Accountant II
Psychology

Deborah Ramil
Operations Manager
Computer Science

Aaron Richoux
Director of Facilities
Dean's Office

LaShanda Robinson
Budget – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Administrative Coordinator – US-Israel Energy Center

April Sanchez
Program Coordinator
Physics and Engineering Physics

Danielle Scanlon
Program Manager
Center for K-12 STEM Education

Michelle Smith
Accountant II
River Coastal Science and Engineering

Amanda Sloss
Senior Administrative Program Coordinator
Earth and Environmental Sciences

Jessica Stephenson
Department Administrator
Chemistry

Cindy Stewart
Senior Executive Secretary
Biomedical Engineering

John Sullivan
Systems Analyst / Lab Supervisor II
Biomedical Engineering

Paul Tran
Instrumentation Specialist
Psychology

Jeanette Weiland
Chief Business Officer
Dean's Office

Haini Yu
Lab Supervisor I
Cell and Molecular Biology

Xiaodong Zhang
Senior Instrumentation Specialist
Chemistry

Qi Zhao
NMR Laboratory Manager
Chemistry