Skip to main content
Tulane Home Tulane Home
Close

Tulane's School of Science and Engineering is committed to excellence in teaching and learning. We are actively preparing for online teaching and monitoring developments related to the coronavirus (COVID-19). For more information, click here.

Faculty and all instructors in the School of Science and Engineering: Please login to Canvas for the most recent announcements and teaching instructions.

Other Endowed Funds

  • 1919 General Education Board Fund in Engineering
  • 1930 Aaron Hartman Medal in Psychology
  • 1945 William F. Tompkins Jr Memorial Fund-Engineering
  • 1949 Endowment Fund in Engineering
  • 1955 Ann Hero Northup Prize in Chemistry
  • 1955 Murphy Loan Fund For Engineering
  • 1959 Frederick H. Fox Activity Award Engineering
  • 1961 Dave B. Marcus Fund For Chemical Engineering
  • 1961 Zoology Prize
  • 1964 Henry Colt Clifford Memorial Fund – Mathematics
  • 1969 Minna Koch Memorial Fund – Howard Tilton
  • 1970 Funds for University Department of Psychology
  • 1970 Joseph C. Morris Memorial Fund – Physics
  • 1976 George – Eleanor Meade Fund for Meade Natural History Library
  • 1976 George P and Eleanor Meade Fund Department of Biology
  • 1978 Edward A. Bilodeau Award Fund
  • 1980 Robert E. Flowerree Fund in Psychology
  • 1980 W. Kent McWilliams Geological Research Fund
  • 1981 Carden Endowment Fund
  • 1984 Fred R. Cagle Memorial Fund
  • 1984 Hathaway Memorial Lecture Fund – Biology

  • Biomedical Engineering Endowment Fund
  • Chemical Engineering Fund
  • Civil and Environmental Engineering Endowment Fund
  • Computer Science Endowed Fund
  • Ecology and Evolutionary Biology General Endowed Fund
  • Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Endowment Fund
  • Engineering Laboratory Support Fund
  • Mechanical Engineering Endowment Fund
  • School of Engineering Endowed Fund
  • The Technology Design, Commercialization, and Entrepreneurship Endowed Fund

  • Nicholas and Amy Altiero Endowed Fund
  • Bill and Diane Bottoms Materials Science and Engineering Endowed Excellence Fund
  • Dr. Jonathan Ching Undergraduate Research Fellowship Endowed Fund
  • Marcia Monroe Conery Memorial Lecture Fund
  • James A. Cronvich Award in Electrical Engineering
  • Elsie Field Dupré Memorial Prize in Physics
  • Professor Erik Ellgaard Award for Excellence in Cell and Molecular Biology
  • Arnold A. Gerall Award for Distinction in Neuroscience Endowed Fund
  • William Benjamin Gregory Medal Class of 1918 Award
  • Gerald E. Gunning Memorial Fund
  • Hans B. Jonassen Lecture Fund
  • Jung Endowment for the Support of the School of Engineering
  • K-12 Education and Outreach Endowed Fund
  • Pendleton E. Lehde Electronics Laboratory Memorial Fund
  • Dr. Liz Early Prize in Cell and Molecular Biology
  • May Endowment for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
  • David A. Rice Design Endowed Fund in Biomedical Engineering
  • Ida A. Richardson Chair of Botany Established 1908
  • C. W. Ricker Award
  • C. W. Ricker Fund
  • Frank Riess Endowed Fund for the Structural Testing Laboratory
  • Harold Rosen Endowed Fund in Engineering Physics
  • Leon H. Scherck Memorial Prize For Excellence in Engineering
  • Yeb Jo Seto Award in Electrical and Biomedical Engineering Fund
  • Reinhard A. Steinmayer Award
  • A.C. Suhren, Jr. Biomedical Engineering Lectureship Fund
  • Daniel H. Vliet Award
  • Cedric F. Walker Maker-in-Chief Directorship Endowed Fund